CERN Road race Results

56 participants
# Runner Category Heure Cat # Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kevin Andre Hommes Senior 17mn 58s 1 05mn 50s 06mn 07s 06mn 02s
2 Damien Brethoux Hommes Senior 18mn 55s 2 06mn 09s 06mn 31s 06mn 16s
3 Lee Brockway Hommes Senior 18mn 56s 3 06mn 14s 06mn 31s 06mn 12s
4 Livio Verra Hommes Senior 18mn 57s 4 06mn 08s 06mn 31s 06mn 19s
5 Paul Thompson Hommes Veteran 1 19mn 02s 1 06mn 10s 06mn 32s 06mn 21s
6 Karl Owens Hommes Senior 19mn 59s 5 06mn 16s 06mn 51s 06mn 53s
7 Yoan Pamphile Hommes Senior 20mn 40s 6 06mn 19s 07mn 00s 07mn 21s
8 Camille Ruiz Llamas Hommes Veteran 2 20mn 41s 1 06mn 21s 07mn 11s 07mn 09s
9 Viacheslav Duk Hommes Veteran 1 20mn 42s 2 06mn 43s 07mn 08s 06mn 51s
10 Stancu Stefan Hommes Veteran 1 21mn 18s 3 06mn 27s 07mn 28s 07mn 23s
11 Oriol Rios Hommes Senior 22mn 08s 7 07mn 04s 07mn 34s 07mn 31s
12 Gareth Geraint Jones Hommes Veteran 1 22mn 09s 4 07mn 04s 07mn 39s 07mn 27s
13 Christophe Biot Hommes Veteran 2 22mn 16s 2 07mn 09s 07mn 41s 07mn 26s
14 Herve Cornet Hommes Veteran 2 22mn 19s 3 07mn 09s 07mn 41s 07mn 29s
15 Baptiste Groussin Hommes Senior 22mn 21s 8 07mn 04s 07mn 39s 07mn 39s
16 Mario Sacristan Barbero Hommes Senior 22mn 33s 9 07mn 06s 07mn 48s 07mn 39s
17 Lorena Vega Cid Dames Senior 22mn 57s 1 07mn 19s 07mn 56s 07mn 42s
18 Julien Debeux Hommes Senior 22mn 59s 10 07mn 14s 07mn 58s 07mn 48s
19 Leyre Flores Sanz de Acedo Dames Senior 23mn 00s 2 07mn 17s 07mn 56s 07mn 48s
20 Giacomo Lunghi Hommes Senior 23mn 07s 11 07mn 21s 07mn 53s 07mn 54s
21 Rhys Taus Hommes Senior 23mn 11s 12 07mn 14s 07mn 53s 08mn 05s
22 Mandy Stewart Dames Senior 23mn 19s 3 07mn 20s 08mn 03s 07mn 57s
23 Miguel Martinez Hommes Senior 23mn 20s 13 07mn 16s 08mn 00s 08mn 05s
24 Christian Burlet Hommes Veteran 1 23mn 22s 5 07mn 19s 08mn 01s 08mn 03s
25 João Ramiro Hommes Senior 23mn 27s 14 07mn 11s 08mn 24s 07mn 53s
26 Quain Solis Lorcan Hommes Senior 23mn 44s 15 07mn 38s 08mn 13s 07mn 53s
27 Davide Bozzini Hommes Veteran 2 23mn 54s 4 07mn 38s 08mn 13s 08mn 03s
28 Frederico Carra Hommes Senior 23mn 59s 16 07mn 39s 08mn 25s 07mn 55s
29 Lucie Baudin Dames Senior 24mn 00s 4 07mn 17s 08mn 12s 08mn 31s
30 Miguel Navarro Baeza Hommes Senior 24mn 06s 17 07mn 14s 08mn 29s 08mn 23s
31 Joachim Vollaire Hommes Veteran 1 24mn 24s 6 07mn 49s 08mn 23s 08mn 13s
32 Brendan Regnery Hommes Senior 24mn 53s 18 07mn 55s 08mn 39s 08mn 19s
33 Martin Fluckiger Hommes Veteran 2 24mn 56s 5 07mn 36s 08mn 42s 08mn 39s
34 Corentin Fahy Hommes Senior 24mn 59s 19 08mn 10s 08mn 29s 08mn 21s
35 Yoran Yeh Hommes Senior 25mn 18s 20 08mn 24s 08mn 34s 08mn 21s
36 Victor Guillen Humbria Hommes Senior 25mn 50s 21 08mn 24s 08mn 35s 08mn 52s
37 Nicholas Hurley Hommes Senior 25mn 56s 22 08mn 59s 08mn 38s 08mn 19s
38 Carlos Lourenco Hommes Veteran 2 26mn 23s 6 08mn 17s 09mn 10s 08mn 57s
39 Nicolas Ziogas Hommes Veteran 2 26mn 28s 7 09mn 28s 08mn 33s 08mn 27s
40 Garai Zsuzsanna Dames Veteran 1 26mn 33s 1 08mn 28s 09mn 06s 09mn 00s
41 Jorge Guardia Hommes Senior 27mn 05s 23 08mn 29s 09mn 13s 09mn 24s
42 Romain Maury Hommes Senior 27mn 30s 24 08mn 58s 09mn 11s 09mn 20s
43 Rafael J. F. Santos Hommes Senior 27mn 34s 25 08mn 39s 09mn 27s 09mn 29s
44 Miltiadis Gialousis Hommes Senior 27mn 53s 26 09mn 04s 09mn 46s 09mn 03s
45 Roberto Cittadini Hommes Senior 28mn 10s 27 09mn 25s 09mn 36s 09mn 09s
46 Jeronimo Ortola-Vidal Hommes Veteran 2 28mn 35s 8 09mn 34s 09mn 55s 09mn 06s
47 Mikhail Kirsanov Hommes Veteran 2 28mn 36s 9 08mn 47s 09mn 49s 10mn 00s
48 Maria Alandes Dames Veteran 1 28mn 47s 2 09mn 34s 09mn 55s 09mn 19s
49 Eva Stranelova Dames Senior 28mn 49s 5 08mn 50s 10mn 03s 09mn 57s
50 Panagiota Nazlidou Dames Senior 29mn 20s 6 10mn 04s 09mn 48s 09mn 28s
51 Ana Luisa Carvalho Dames Senior 29mn 35s 7 09mn 48s 09mn 51s 09mn 56s
52 Audrey Proust Dames Senior 30mn 51s 8 09mn 51s 10mn 49s 10mn 12s
53 Guillen Hernandez Teresa Dames Senior 31mn 45s 9 09mn 47s 10mn 56s 11mn 02s
54 Hugo Perier Hommes Senior 32mn 33s 28 09mn 23s 11mn 42s 11mn 29s
55 Manuela Bonfanti Bozzini Dames Veteran 2 37mn 51s 1 12mn 15s 13mn 16s 12mn 21s
56 Carolina Amoedo Dames Senior 39mn 45s 10 11mn 29s 14mn 38s 13mn 39s

Dames Senior

10 participants
Cat # Runner Category Heure # Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lorena Vega Cid Dames Senior 22mn 57s 17 07mn 19s 07mn 56s 07mn 42s
2 Leyre Flores Sanz de Acedo Dames Senior 23mn 00s 19 07mn 17s 07mn 56s 07mn 48s
3 Mandy Stewart Dames Senior 23mn 19s 22 07mn 20s 08mn 03s 07mn 57s
4 Lucie Baudin Dames Senior 24mn 00s 29 07mn 17s 08mn 12s 08mn 31s
5 Eva Stranelova Dames Senior 28mn 49s 49 08mn 50s 10mn 03s 09mn 57s
6 Panagiota Nazlidou Dames Senior 29mn 20s 50 10mn 04s 09mn 48s 09mn 28s
7 Ana Luisa Carvalho Dames Senior 29mn 35s 51 09mn 48s 09mn 51s 09mn 56s
8 Audrey Proust Dames Senior 30mn 51s 52 09mn 51s 10mn 49s 10mn 12s
9 Guillen Hernandez Teresa Dames Senior 31mn 45s 53 09mn 47s 10mn 56s 11mn 02s
10 Carolina Amoedo Dames Senior 39mn 45s 56 11mn 29s 14mn 38s 13mn 39s

Dames Veteran 1

2 participants
Cat # Runner Category Heure # Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Garai Zsuzsanna Dames Veteran 1 26mn 33s 40 08mn 28s 09mn 06s 09mn 00s
2 Maria Alandes Dames Veteran 1 28mn 47s 48 09mn 34s 09mn 55s 09mn 19s

Dames Veteran 2

1 participants
Cat # Runner Category Heure # Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Manuela Bonfanti Bozzini Dames Veteran 2 37mn 51s 55 12mn 15s 13mn 16s 12mn 21s

Hommes Senior

28 participants
Cat # Runner Category Heure # Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kevin Andre Hommes Senior 17mn 58s 1 05mn 50s 06mn 07s 06mn 02s
2 Damien Brethoux Hommes Senior 18mn 55s 2 06mn 09s 06mn 31s 06mn 16s
3 Lee Brockway Hommes Senior 18mn 56s 3 06mn 14s 06mn 31s 06mn 12s
4 Livio Verra Hommes Senior 18mn 57s 4 06mn 08s 06mn 31s 06mn 19s
5 Karl Owens Hommes Senior 19mn 59s 6 06mn 16s 06mn 51s 06mn 53s
6 Yoan Pamphile Hommes Senior 20mn 40s 7 06mn 19s 07mn 00s 07mn 21s
7 Oriol Rios Hommes Senior 22mn 08s 11 07mn 04s 07mn 34s 07mn 31s
8 Baptiste Groussin Hommes Senior 22mn 21s 15 07mn 04s 07mn 39s 07mn 39s
9 Mario Sacristan Barbero Hommes Senior 22mn 33s 16 07mn 06s 07mn 48s 07mn 39s
10 Julien Debeux Hommes Senior 22mn 59s 18 07mn 14s 07mn 58s 07mn 48s
11 Giacomo Lunghi Hommes Senior 23mn 07s 20 07mn 21s 07mn 53s 07mn 54s
12 Rhys Taus Hommes Senior 23mn 11s 21 07mn 14s 07mn 53s 08mn 05s
13 Miguel Martinez Hommes Senior 23mn 20s 23 07mn 16s 08mn 00s 08mn 05s
14 João Ramiro Hommes Senior 23mn 27s 25 07mn 11s 08mn 24s 07mn 53s
15 Quain Solis Lorcan Hommes Senior 23mn 44s 26 07mn 38s 08mn 13s 07mn 53s
16 Frederico Carra Hommes Senior 23mn 59s 28 07mn 39s 08mn 25s 07mn 55s
17 Miguel Navarro Baeza Hommes Senior 24mn 06s 30 07mn 14s 08mn 29s 08mn 23s
18 Brendan Regnery Hommes Senior 24mn 53s 32 07mn 55s 08mn 39s 08mn 19s
19 Corentin Fahy Hommes Senior 24mn 59s 34 08mn 10s 08mn 29s 08mn 21s
20 Yoran Yeh Hommes Senior 25mn 18s 35 08mn 24s 08mn 34s 08mn 21s
21 Victor Guillen Humbria Hommes Senior 25mn 50s 36 08mn 24s 08mn 35s 08mn 52s
22 Nicholas Hurley Hommes Senior 25mn 56s 37 08mn 59s 08mn 38s 08mn 19s
23 Jorge Guardia Hommes Senior 27mn 05s 41 08mn 29s 09mn 13s 09mn 24s
24 Romain Maury Hommes Senior 27mn 30s 42 08mn 58s 09mn 11s 09mn 20s
25 Rafael J. F. Santos Hommes Senior 27mn 34s 43 08mn 39s 09mn 27s 09mn 29s
26 Miltiadis Gialousis Hommes Senior 27mn 53s 44 09mn 04s 09mn 46s 09mn 03s
27 Roberto Cittadini Hommes Senior 28mn 10s 45 09mn 25s 09mn 36s 09mn 09s
28 Hugo Perier Hommes Senior 32mn 33s 54 09mn 23s 11mn 42s 11mn 29s

Hommes Veteran 1

6 participants
Cat # Runner Category Heure # Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Paul Thompson Hommes Veteran 1 19mn 02s 5 06mn 10s 06mn 32s 06mn 21s
2 Viacheslav Duk Hommes Veteran 1 20mn 42s 9 06mn 43s 07mn 08s 06mn 51s
3 Stancu Stefan Hommes Veteran 1 21mn 18s 10 06mn 27s 07mn 28s 07mn 23s
4 Gareth Geraint Jones Hommes Veteran 1 22mn 09s 12 07mn 04s 07mn 39s 07mn 27s
5 Christian Burlet Hommes Veteran 1 23mn 22s 24 07mn 19s 08mn 01s 08mn 03s
6 Joachim Vollaire Hommes Veteran 1 24mn 24s 31 07mn 49s 08mn 23s 08mn 13s

Hommes Veteran 2

9 participants
Cat # Runner Category Heure # Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Camille Ruiz Llamas Hommes Veteran 2 20mn 41s 8 06mn 21s 07mn 11s 07mn 09s
2 Christophe Biot Hommes Veteran 2 22mn 16s 13 07mn 09s 07mn 41s 07mn 26s
3 Herve Cornet Hommes Veteran 2 22mn 19s 14 07mn 09s 07mn 41s 07mn 29s
4 Davide Bozzini Hommes Veteran 2 23mn 54s 27 07mn 38s 08mn 13s 08mn 03s
5 Martin Fluckiger Hommes Veteran 2 24mn 56s 33 07mn 36s 08mn 42s 08mn 39s
6 Carlos Lourenco Hommes Veteran 2 26mn 23s 38 08mn 17s 09mn 10s 08mn 57s
7 Nicolas Ziogas Hommes Veteran 2 26mn 28s 39 09mn 28s 08mn 33s 08mn 27s
8 Jeronimo Ortola-Vidal Hommes Veteran 2 28mn 35s 46 09mn 34s 09mn 55s 09mn 06s
9 Mikhail Kirsanov Hommes Veteran 2 28mn 36s 47 08mn 47s 09mn 49s 10mn 00s

Points are gained in 2 ways

  • 3 points per year above 28
  • 1 point per 5s under 24mn for men and under 30mn for women

56 participants

# Age/Perf Runner Category Heure Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 138 Camille Ruiz Llamas Hommes Veteran 2 20mn 41s 06mn 21s 07mn 11s 07mn 09s
2 126 Martin Fluckiger Hommes Veteran 2 24mn 56s 07mn 36s 08mn 42s 08mn 39s
3 122 Paul Thompson Hommes Veteran 1 19mn 02s 06mn 10s 06mn 32s 06mn 21s
4 104 Mandy Stewart Dames Senior 23mn 19s 07mn 20s 08mn 03s 07mn 57s
5 101 Garai Zsuzsanna Dames Veteran 1 26mn 33s 08mn 28s 09mn 06s 09mn 00s
6 95 Herve Cornet Hommes Veteran 2 22mn 19s 07mn 09s 07mn 41s 07mn 29s
7 93 Lorena Vega Cid Dames Senior 22mn 57s 07mn 19s 07mn 56s 07mn 42s
8 92 Christophe Biot Hommes Veteran 2 22mn 16s 07mn 09s 07mn 41s 07mn 26s
9 92 Leyre Flores Sanz de Acedo Dames Senior 23mn 00s 07mn 17s 07mn 56s 07mn 48s
10 83 Stancu Stefan Hommes Veteran 1 21mn 18s 06mn 27s 07mn 28s 07mn 23s
11 81 Damien Brethoux Hommes Senior 18mn 55s 06mn 09s 06mn 31s 06mn 16s
12 81 Lee Brockway Hommes Senior 18mn 56s 06mn 14s 06mn 31s 06mn 12s
13 81 Viacheslav Duk Hommes Veteran 1 20mn 42s 06mn 43s 07mn 08s 06mn 51s
14 77 Lucie Baudin Dames Senior 24mn 00s 07mn 17s 08mn 12s 08mn 31s
15 72 Kevin Andre Hommes Senior 17mn 58s 05mn 50s 06mn 07s 06mn 02s
16 70 Davide Bozzini Hommes Veteran 2 23mn 54s 07mn 38s 08mn 13s 08mn 03s
17 65 Maria Alandes Dames Veteran 1 28mn 47s 09mn 34s 09mn 55s 09mn 19s
18 64 Christian Burlet Hommes Veteran 1 23mn 22s 07mn 19s 08mn 01s 08mn 03s
19 64 Carlos Lourenco Hommes Veteran 2 26mn 23s 08mn 17s 09mn 10s 08mn 57s
20 63 Livio Verra Hommes Senior 18mn 57s 06mn 08s 06mn 31s 06mn 19s
21 63 Nicolas Ziogas Hommes Veteran 2 26mn 28s 09mn 28s 08mn 33s 08mn 27s
22 58 Gareth Geraint Jones Hommes Veteran 1 22mn 09s 07mn 04s 07mn 39s 07mn 27s
23 54 Karl Owens Hommes Senior 19mn 59s 06mn 16s 06mn 51s 06mn 53s
24 49 Joachim Vollaire Hommes Veteran 1 24mn 24s 07mn 49s 08mn 23s 08mn 13s
25 46 Mikhail Kirsanov Hommes Veteran 2 28mn 36s 08mn 47s 09mn 49s 10mn 00s
26 40 Oriol Rios Hommes Senior 22mn 08s 07mn 04s 07mn 34s 07mn 31s
27 39 Yoan Pamphile Hommes Senior 20mn 40s 06mn 19s 07mn 00s 07mn 21s
28 30 Frederico Carra Hommes Senior 23mn 59s 07mn 39s 08mn 25s 07mn 55s
29 23 Mario Sacristan Barbero Hommes Senior 22mn 33s 07mn 06s 07mn 48s 07mn 39s
30 22 Giacomo Lunghi Hommes Senior 23mn 07s 07mn 21s 07mn 53s 07mn 54s
31 16 Miguel Martinez Hommes Senior 23mn 20s 07mn 16s 08mn 00s 08mn 05s
32 12 Julien Debeux Hommes Senior 22mn 59s 07mn 14s 07mn 58s 07mn 48s
33 12 Rhys Taus Hommes Senior 23mn 11s 07mn 14s 07mn 53s 08mn 05s
34 10 Jeronimo Ortola-Vidal Hommes Veteran 2 28mn 35s 09mn 34s 09mn 55s 09mn 06s
35 0 Baptiste Groussin Hommes Senior 22mn 21s 07mn 04s 07mn 39s 07mn 39s
36 0 João Ramiro Hommes Senior 23mn 27s 07mn 11s 08mn 24s 07mn 53s
37 0 Quain Solis Lorcan Hommes Senior 23mn 44s 07mn 38s 08mn 13s 07mn 53s
38 0 Miguel Navarro Baeza Hommes Senior 24mn 06s 07mn 14s 08mn 29s 08mn 23s
39 0 Brendan Regnery Hommes Senior 24mn 53s 07mn 55s 08mn 39s 08mn 19s
40 0 Corentin Fahy Hommes Senior 24mn 59s 08mn 10s 08mn 29s 08mn 21s
41 0 Yoran Yeh Hommes Senior 25mn 18s 08mn 24s 08mn 34s 08mn 21s
42 0 Victor Guillen Humbria Hommes Senior 25mn 50s 08mn 24s 08mn 35s 08mn 52s
43 0 Nicholas Hurley Hommes Senior 25mn 56s 08mn 59s 08mn 38s 08mn 19s
44 0 Jorge Guardia Hommes Senior 27mn 05s 08mn 29s 09mn 13s 09mn 24s
45 0 Romain Maury Hommes Senior 27mn 30s 08mn 58s 09mn 11s 09mn 20s
46 0 Rafael J. F. Santos Hommes Senior 27mn 34s 08mn 39s 09mn 27s 09mn 29s
47 0 Miltiadis Gialousis Hommes Senior 27mn 53s 09mn 04s 09mn 46s 09mn 03s
48 0 Roberto Cittadini Hommes Senior 28mn 10s 09mn 25s 09mn 36s 09mn 09s
49 0 Eva Stranelova Dames Senior 28mn 49s 08mn 50s 10mn 03s 09mn 57s
50 0 Panagiota Nazlidou Dames Senior 29mn 20s 10mn 04s 09mn 48s 09mn 28s
51 0 Ana Luisa Carvalho Dames Senior 29mn 35s 09mn 48s 09mn 51s 09mn 56s
52 0 Audrey Proust Dames Senior 30mn 51s 09mn 51s 10mn 49s 10mn 12s
53 0 Guillen Hernandez Teresa Dames Senior 31mn 45s 09mn 47s 10mn 56s 11mn 02s
54 0 Hugo Perier Hommes Senior 32mn 33s 09mn 23s 11mn 42s 11mn 29s
55 0 Manuela Bonfanti Bozzini Dames Veteran 2 37mn 51s 12mn 15s 13mn 16s 12mn 21s
56 0 Carolina Amoedo Dames Senior 39mn 45s 11mn 29s 14mn 38s 13mn 39s

Junior Fille

6 participants
# Runner Category Heure
1 Vittoria Bozzini Junior Fille 08mn 39s
2 Eva Ortola Alandes Junior Fille 09mn 44s
3 Christina Lourenço Junior Fille 09mn 45s
4 Vittoria Porru Junior Fille 09mn 47s
5 Alba Ortola Alandes Junior Fille 11mn 55s
6 Athina Ziogas Junior Fille 17mn 50s

Junior Garcon

1 participants
# Runner Category Heure
1 Romeo Bozzini Junior Garcon 08mn 09s
# Parent Child Parent Ranking Child Ranking Total Ranking
1 Davide Bozzini Romeo Bozzini 4 1 5
2 Maria Alandes Alba Alandes 2 5 7
3 Carlos Lourenco Christina Lourenco 6 3 9
5 Nicolas Ziogas Athina Ziogas 7 6 13


Privacy Notice