CERN Road race Results

64 runners with more than 5 participations
Nb participations Runner Best Time Worst Time First Edition Last Edition
28 Herve Cornet 19mn 32s 22mn 19s 1988 2022
22 Willie Cameron 20mn 33s 33mn 42s 1987 2012
22 Michel Houlmann 17mn 39s 23mn 15s 1980 2007
20 Camille Ruiz Llamas 18mn 31s 20mn 41s 1999 2022
19 Jean-Pierre Revol 21mn 18s 29mn 01s 1983 2019
17 Werner Zapf 18mn 10s 20mn 14s 1980 1998
17 Daniel Dekkers 19mn 23s 23mn 02s 1980 1996
17 Olivier Barriere 19mn 30s 22mn 12s 2001 2018
16 Jasper Kirkby 18mn 52s 23mn 28s 1984 2007
16 Robert Dumont 19mn 01s 21mn 56s 1984 2008
16 Manuel Giujarro 19mn 47s 21mn 31s 1991 2012
16 Gregor Graewer 21mn 46s 26mn 24s 1997 2019
14 Alan Norton 23mn 55s 33mn 57s 1983 2005
14 Davide Bozzini 20mn 59s 25mn 32s 2004 2022
13 Francisco Sanchez Galan 20mn 17s 25mn 29s 1998 2018
13 Peter Galbraith 25mn 14s 29mn 34s 1999 2014
13 Francesco Navarria 21mn 03s 26mn 41s 1981 1997
12 Francoise Vallon Dittmar 24mn 22s 27mn 08s 1998 2011
11 Marc Hanke 21mn 25s 10mn 26s 2007 2019
11 Michael Dittmar 23mn 34s 27mn 01s 2000 2012
11 David Warner 22mn 35s 24mn 52s 1980 1991
10 Peter Bigler 20mn 58s 23mn 50s 1980 1994
10 Victor Glaus 21mn 12s 25mn 04s 1980 1994
10 Martin Fluckiger 21mn 33s 24mn 56s 2003 2022
10 Philippe Guillot 21mn 07s 23mn 48s 1993 2007
10 Edmond Ciapala 23mn 28s 30mn 13s 1991 2007
9 David Nisbet 19mn 02s 22mn 07s 1999 2010
9 Martial Frauchiger 22mn 08s 25mn 01s 1980 1995
9 Gregory Snow 19mn 20s 31mn 24s 1984 2002
9 Klaus Hanke 21mn 30s 23mn 01s 2007 2019
9 Thierry Gys 23mn 51s 27mn 57s 1997 2011
8 Roberto Giannini 24mn 38s 27mn 40s 1986 1997
8 David Dallman 18mn 38s 25mn 06s 1981 2007
8 Mike Gerard 22mn 10s 27mn 52s 1982 2005
8 Rolf Mader 19mn 35s 20mn 46s 1982 1991
8 Olaf Dunkel 20mn 27s 22mn 20s 2000 2013
8 Jeronimo Ortola-Vidal 25mn 27s 28mn 35s 2007 2022
7 Bernard Cornet 21mn 09s 24mn 36s 1988 1998
7 Kati Lassila-Perini 24mn 50s 25mn 21s 2001 2007
7 Jean-Paul Gendras 23mn 07s 24mn 48s 1986 1997
7 John Osborne 24mn 08s 26mn 46s 2004 2011
7 Romain Beauquis 22mn 53s 25mn 34s 2002 2014
7 Vittoria Bozzini 08mn 21s 10mn 14s 2014 2022
7 Anatoly Kozhin 20mn 32s 23mn 58s 1993 2007
7 Francesco Pietropaolo 18mn 16s 19mn 17s 1992 2001
7 Paul Gelissen 22mn 14s 24mn 30s 1980 1989
7 Nikolai Zamiatin 20mn 08s 21mn 00s 1992 2004
6 Graham Dore 20mn 12s 21mn 59s 2010 2015
6 Gary Beetham 21mn 30s 27mn 35s 1980 2000
6 Garai Zsuzsanna 23mn 51s 26mn 33s 2013 2022
6 Nicolas Fietier 22mn 13s 23mn 02s 1991 1996
6 Steffen Doebert 18mn 54s 22mn 52s 2000 2013
6 John Harton 22mn 40s 30mn 19s 1988 1993
6 Damien Brethoux 18mn 55s 20mn 47s 2015 2022
6 Pierre Benassi 21mn 06s 24mn 47s 1980 1993
6 Wojciech Lapka 23mn 26s 26mn 54s 2009 2018
6 Charles Scalisi 20mn 58s 21mn 36s 1990 1999
6 Ludovic Charnay 25mn 29s 28mn 17s 2002 2007
6 Lucien Pollet 20mn 44s 23mn 12s 1989 1996
6 Jeff Thomsen 21mn 21s 25mn 30s 2004 2009
6 Pierre Charrue 21mn 45s 25mn 29s 2003 2008
6 Mika Vesterinen 18mn 34s 19mn 58s 2011 2016
6 Erwin Mosselmans 26mn 47s 29mn 59s 2003 2013
6 Smith Tim 22mn 30s 24mn 47s 1991 2009
Best 20 times ever
# Edition Runner Category Heure Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 1989 Einar Nygard - 16mn 59s - - -
2 1987 Michel Houlmann - 17mn 39s - - -
3 2001 Stefan Ehmele Hommes Senior 17mn 41s - - -
4 2018 Marcin Patecki Hommes Senior 17mn 42s 05mn 37s 06mn 04s 06mn 01s
5 1984 Michael Fero - 17mn 50s - - -
6 2019 Harry Allan Hommes Senior 17mn 50s 05mn 53s 06mn 01s 05mn 56s
7 1999 Stefan Ehmele Hommes Senior 17mn 52s 05mn 57s 06mn 02s 05mn 53s
8 1990 Einar Nygard - 17mn 55s - - -
9 2000 Stefan Ehmele Hommes Senior 17mn 58s - - -
10 2022 Kevin Andre Hommes Senior 17mn 58s 05mn 50s 06mn 07s 06mn 02s
11 2005 Michael Spira Hommes Veteran 1 17mn 59s - - -
12 2014 Phil Hebda Hommes Senior 18mn 01s 05mn 43s 06mn 06s 06mn 12s
13 1988 Michel Houlmann - 18mn 01s - - -
14 2006 Michael Spira Hommes Veteran 1 18mn 04s - - -
15 1991 Einar Nygard - 18mn 05s - - -
16 2017 Marcin Patecki Hommes Senior 18mn 05s 05mn 59s 06mn 12s 05mn 56s
17 1986 Michel Houlmann - 18mn 06s - - -
18 1986 Werner Zapf - 18mn 10s - - -
19 2017 Guillaume Michet Hommes Senior 18mn 13s 05mn 59s 06mn 12s 06mn 03s
20 1997 Michael Spira Hommes Senior 18mn 14s - - -
Best 20 times ever
# Edition Runner Category Heure Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 2017 Jagoda Khatri Dames Senior 20mn 20s 06mn 30s 06mn 58s 06mn 53s
2 2019 Ragnhild Helseth Dames Senior 22mn 09s 07mn 21s 07mn 26s 07mn 22s
3 1997 Ainsley Normand Femmes Senior 22mn 18s - - -
4 2011 Isabella Moser-Roth Femmes Senior 22mn 23s - - -
5 1995 Ainsley Normand Femmes Senior 22mn 41s 07mn 05s 07mn 38s 07mn 58s
6 2010 Isabella Moser-Roth Femmes Senior 22mn 42s - - -
7 2006 Erika Oklund Femmes Senior 22mn 46s - - -
8 2002 Laurence Barrin Femmes Senior 22mn 48s - - -
9 2006 Helenka Przysiezniak Femmes Veteran 1 22mn 52s - - -
10 2022 Lorena Vega Cid Dames Senior 22mn 57s 07mn 19s 07mn 56s 07mn 42s
11 2022 Leyre Flores Sanz de Acedo Dames Senior 23mn 00s 07mn 17s 07mn 56s 07mn 48s
12 2022 Mandy Stewart Dames Senior 23mn 19s 07mn 20s 08mn 03s 07mn 57s
13 2015 Ana García-Tabarés Valdivieso Femmes Senior 23mn 38s 07mn 37s 08mn 02s 07mn 59s
14 2007 Delphine Jacquet Femmes Senior 23mn 39s - - -
15 2019 Ana García-Tabarés Valdivieso Dames Senior 23mn 47s 07mn 45s 08mn 02s 08mn 01s
16 1999 Claire Parma Femmes Senior 23mn 51s 07mn 48s 08mn 10s 07mn 53s
17 2017 Garai Zsuzsanna Dames Veteran 1 23mn 51s 07mn 40s 08mn 08s 08mn 04s
18 2022 Lucie Baudin Dames Senior 24mn 00s 07mn 17s 08mn 12s 08mn 31s
19 1995 Evelyne Frauchiger Femmes Senior 24mn 04s 07mn 44s 08mn 17s 08mn 03s
20 2016 Garai Zsuzsanna Dames Veteran 1 24mn 08s 07mn 39s 08mn 12s 08mn 17s


Privacy Notice